Your user account is currently inactive.

  • Contact Us
  • Member Login
Parliament Single Page2019-06-24T02:15:16+10:00
 

BERINSON, Joseph Max QC

WA

07 Jan 1932

Perth, WA

02 Jun 2018

Perth, WA

1969-11-25

30 May 1993

6932

27th-29th

Labor State MLC for Perth - 25 Nov 1969-11 Nov 1975

Labor State MLC for North East Metropolitan WA - 22 May 1980-21 May 1983

Labor for State MLC North Central WA - 22 May 1983-21 May 1989

Labor for Federal MP North Metropolitan WA - 21 May 1989-30 May 1993

Minister for Environment (14/7/1975 - 11/11/1975). Attorney General of WA (1983-1993)

President of the Jewish Community Council of Western Australia (2001-2005)

-

click here

Share more information about the photo


Bitnami