Your user account is currently inactive.

  • Contact Us
  • Member Login
Military Members2018-07-13T04:13:26+10:00
 
Name SOLOMON, Morton
Aka
Decorations
Date of Birth 1 Jul 1894
Place of Birth Pittsburgh Usa
Enlistment Perth WA
Conflict Service Unit Final Rank Service Number
World War I Australian Army 32 Bn Pte 1367
Died on Service Date Age Memorial or Grave
KIA 19 Jul 1916 22 P6 VC Corner Aus Cem and Mem France
1 / 2
2 / 2

National Archive Link Link 1 Link 2 Link 3
Click here to view Click here to view Click here to view
 
[sppro id='8974'][/sppro]

    Share more information about the photo


    Bitnami